4th Reviews Ward Maps

Aberdeen City

Council Area | Dyce / Bucksburn / Danestone | Bridge of Don | Kingswells / Sheddocksley | Northfield | Hilton / Stockethill | Tillydrone / Seaton / Old Aberdeen | Midstocket / Rosemount | George St / Harbour | Lower Deeside | Hazlehead / Ashley / Queens Cross | Airyhall / Broomhill / Garthdee | Torry / Ferryhill | Kincorth / Loirston

 

Aberdeenshire

Council Area | Banff and District | Troup | Fraserburgh and District | Central Buchan | Peterhead North and Rattray | Peterhead South and Cruden | Turriff and District | Mid Fromartine | Ellon and District | West Garioch | Inverurie and District | East Garioch | Westhill and District | Huntly, Strathbogie and Howe of Alford | Aboyne, Upper Deeside and Donside | Banchory and Mid Deeside | North Kincardine | Stonehaven and Lower Deeside | Mearns

 

Angus

Council Area | Kirriemuir and Dean | Brechin and Edzell | Forfar and District | Monifieth and Sidlaw | Carnoustie and District | Arbroath West and Letham | Arbroath East and Lunan | Montrose and District

 

Argyll and Bute

Council Area | South Kintyre | Kintyre and the Islands | Mid Argyll | Oban South and the Isles | Oban North and Lorn | Cowal | Dunoon | Isle of Bute | Lomond North | Helensburgh Central | Helensburgh and Lomond South

 

Clackmannanshire

Council Area | Clackmannanshire West | Clackmannanshire North | Clackmannanshire Central | Clackmannanshire South | Clackmannanshire East

 

Dumfries and Galloway

Council Area | Stranraer and North Rhins | Wigtown West | Mid Galloway | Dee | Castle Douglas and Glenkens | Abbey | North West Dumfries | Mid and Upper Nithsdale | Lochar | Nith | Annandale South | Annandale North | Annandale East

 

Dundee City

Council Area | Strathmartine | Lochee | West End | Coldside | Maryfield | North East | East End | The Ferry

 

East Ayrshire

Council Area | Annick | Kilmarnock North | Kilmarnock West and Crosshouse | Kilmarnock East and Hurlford | Kilmarnock South | Irvine Valley | Ballochmyle | Cumnock and New Cumnock | Doon Valley

 

East Dunbartonshire

Council Area | Milngavie | Bearsden North | Bearsden South | Campsie and Kirkintilloch North | Bishopbriggs North and Torrance | Bishopbriggs South | Lenzie and Kirkintilloch South | Kirkintilloch East and Twechar

 

East Lothian

Council Area | Musselburgh West | Musselburgh East and Carberry | Preston / Seton / Gosford | Fa'side | North Berwick Coastal | Haddington and Lammermuir | Dunbar and East Linton

 

East Renfrewshire

Council Area | Liboside and Newton Mearns North | Barrhead | Giffnock and Thornliebank | Netherlee, Stamperland and Williamwood | Newton Mearns South | Busby, Clarkston and Eaglesham

 

City of Edinburgh

Council Area | Almond | *Pentland Hills | *Drum Brae / Gyle | Forth | Inverleith | Corstorphine / Murrayfield | *Sighthill / Gorgie | Colinton / Fairmilehead | Fountainbridge / Craiglockhart | Meadows / Morningside | *City Centre | Leith Walk | Leith | Craigentinny / Duddingston | Southside / Newington | *Liberton / Gilmerton | Portobello / Craigmillar

*Ward names amended in Statutory Instruments after recommendations submitted to Ministers.

 

Eileanan an Iar

Council Area | Barraigh, Bhatarsaigh, Eirisgeigh agus Uibhist a Deas | Beinn na Foghla agus Uibhist a Tuath | na Hearadh agus Ceann a Deas nan Loch | Sgir' Uige agus Ceann a Tuath nan Loch | Sgire an RubhaSteòrnabhagh a DeasSteòrnabagh a TuathLoch a TuathAn Taobh Siar agus Nis

 

Falkirk

Council Area | Bo'ness and Blackness | Grangemouth | Denny and Banknock | Carse, Kinnaird and Tryst | Bonnybridge and Larbert | Falkirk North | Falkirk South | Lower Braes | Upper Braes

 

Fife

Council Area | West Fife and Coastal Villages | Dunfermline North | Dunfermline Central | Dunfermline South | Rosyth | Inverkeithing and Dalgety Bay | The Lochs | Cowdenbeath | Lochgelly and Cardenden | Burntisland, Kinghorn and Western Kirkcaldy | Kirkcaldy North | Kirkcaldy Central | Kirkcaldy East | Glenrothes West and Kinglassie | Glenrothes North, Leslie and Markinch | Glenrothes Central and Thornton | Howe of Fife and Tay Coast | Tay Bridgehead | St Andrews | East Neuk and Landward | Cupar | Leven, Kennoway and Largo | Buckhaven, Methil and Wemyss Villages

 

Glasgow City

Council Area | Linn | Newlands / Auldburn | Greater Pollok | Craigton | Govan | Pollokshields East | Langside | Southside Central | Calton | Anderston / City | Hillhead | Partick West | Garscadden / Scotstounhill | Drumchapel / Anniesland | Maryhill / Kelvin | Canal | Springburn | East Centre | Shettleston | Baillieston | North East 

 

Highland

Council Area North | Council Area South | North, West and Central Sutherland | Thurso | Wick | Landward Caithness | East Sutherland and Edderton | Wester Ross, Strathpeffer and Lochalsh | Cromarty Firth | Tain and Easter Ross | Dingwall and Seaforth | Black IsleEilean a' Chèo | Caol and Mallaig | Aird and Loch Ness | Inverness West | Inverness Central | Inverness Ness-side | Inverness Millburn | Culloden and Ardersier | Nairn | Inverness South | Badenoch and Strathspey | Fort William and Ardnamurchan

 

Inverclyde

Council Area | Inverclyde East | Inverclyde East Central | Inverclyde North | Inverclyde South | Inverclyde West | Inverclyde South West

 

Midlothian

Council Area | Penicuik | Bonnyrigg | Dalkeith | Midlothian West | Midlothian East | Midlothian South

 

Moray

Council Area | Speyside Glenlivet | Keith and Cullen | Buckie | Fochabers Lhanbryde | Heldon and Laich | Elgin City North | Elgin City South

 

North Ayrshire

Council Area | Irvine West | Irvine East | Kilwinning | Saltcoats and Stevenston | Ardrossan and Arran | Dalry and West Kilbride | Kilbirnie and Beith | North Coast and Cumbraes

 

North Lanarkshire

Council Area | Kilsyth | Cumbernauld North | Cumbernauld South | Abronhill, Kildrum and the Village | Strathkelvin | Coatbridge North and Glenboig | Airdrie North | Airdrie Central | Coatbridge West | Coatbridge South | Airdrie South | Fortissat | Thorniewood | Bellshill | Mossend and Holytown | Motherwell West | Motherwell North | Motherwell South East and Ravenscraig | Murdostoun | Wishaw

 

Orkney Islands

Council Area | Kirkwall East | Kirkwall West and Orphir | Stromness and South Isles | West Mainland | East Mainland, South Ronaldsay and Burray | North Isles

 

Perth and Kinross

Council Area | Carse of Gowrie | Strathmore | Blairgowrie and Glens | Highland | Strathtay | Strathearn | Strathallan | Kinross-shire | Almond and Earn | Perth City South | Perth City North | Perth City Centre

 

Renfrewshire

Council Area | Renfrew North | Renfrew South and Gallowhill | Paisley East and Ralston | Paisley North West | Paisley South | Paisley South West | Johnstone South, Elderslie and Howwood | Johnstone North, Kilbarchan and Lochwinnoch | Houston, Crosslee and Linwood | Bishopton, Bridge of Weir and Langbank | Erskine and Inchinnan

 

Scottish Borders

Council Area | Tweeddale West | Tweeddale East | Galashiels and District | Sekirkshire | Leaderdale and Melrose | Mid Berwickshire | East Berwickshire | Kelso and District | Jedburgh and District | Hawick and Denholm | Hawick and Hermitage

 

Shetland Islands

Council Area | North Isles | Shetland North | Shetland West | Shetland Central | Shetland South | Lerwick North | Lerwick South

 

South Ayrshire

Council Area | Troon | Prestwick | Ayr North | Ayr East | Ayr West | Kyle | Maybole, North Carrick and Coylton | Girvan and South Carrick

 

South Lanarkshire

Council Area | Clydesdale West | Clydesdale North | Clydesdale East | Clydesdale South | Avondale and Stonehouse | East Kilbride South | East Kilbride Central South | East Kilbride Central North | East Kilbride West | East Kilbride East | Rutherglen South | Rutherglen Central and North | Cambuslang West | Cambuslang East | Blantyre | Bothwell and Uddingston | Hamilton North and East | Hamilton West and Earnock | Hamilton South | Larkhall

 

Stirling

Council Area | Trossachs and Teith | Forth and Endrick | Dunblane and Bridge of Allan | Castle | Stirling West | Stirling East | Bannockburn

 

West Dunbartonshire

Council Area | Lomond | Leven | Dumbarton | Kilpatrick | Clydebank Central | Clydebank Waterfront

 

West Lothian

Council Area | Linlithgow | Broxburn, Uphall and Winchburgh | Livingston North | Livingston South | East Livingston and East Calder | Fauldhouse and the Breich Valley | Whitburn and Blackburn | Bathgate | Armadale and Blackridge